Wheat Germ Cosmetic Oil
Wheat germ oil is a natural remedy that has been used for centuries to rejuvenate the skin. It has a pronounced anti-age effect, smoothes wrinkles and strengthens the overall tone of the skin, giving elasticity and natural radiance. It softens, nourishes and moisturizes the skin. Eliminates dryness caused by a lack of estrogen during menopause.
gives the skin smoothness, elasticity and radiance
- universal for face and body skin, lips and hair
Due to the content of essential fatty acids (gamma and omega) and the antioxidant vitamin E, it actively restores the skin barrier and helps to smooth the skin relief, helps to tighten the oval of the face.
Universal: suitable for face, body, lips and hair. Indispensable to soften dry, chapped and weathered lips, as well as to care for dry and rough skin of elbows and knees.
It has a healing effect on sunburn, weathering, hypothermia, microdamage and bruises.
Without preservatives, silicones, dyes.
Ingredients:Масло Зародышей Пшеницы (Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil), Кукурузное Масло (Zea Mays (Corn) Oil), Токоферола Ацетат (Tocopheryl Acetate), Парфюмерная Композиция (Parfum), БГТ (ВНТ).
In its pure form: apply 2-3 drops of oil to dry, clean skin. Use daily. Suitable for all skin types.
Oil is easy to enrich your favorite cream and mask. During use, mix a single serving of cream or mask with 1-2 drops of oil. Further, in accordance with the method of application (cream or mask).
Avoid contact with eyes. Possible individual intolerance to the components.